A Palette is not available

Support/help with CloverETL implementation problems

daves
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:12 am

A Palette is not available

Postby daves » Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:19 am

Hi
Get this when I fire up Integrator. Admittedy the package comes from our IBM managed catalogue set up by IBM so they may well hasve stuffed it. Anyone had this message before "A Palette is not available". Thats all I can see in the palette window?

cholastal
Posts: 103
Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2015 1:22 pm

Re: A Palette is not available

Postby cholastal » Mon Nov 28, 2016 3:05 pm

Hi daves,

As this issue relates to IBM products please do contact IBM support in this matter directly. They need to be informed about this issue and will work with us directly if needed. Thank you for your cooperation!

Best regards,
---
Lukas Cholasta
CloverCARE Support
CloverETL | Rapid Data Integration

Visit us online at http://www.cloveretl.com
How to speed up communication with CloverCARE support

daves
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 4:12 am

Re: A Palette is not available

Postby daves » Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:03 pm

Hi Lukas

Ok forget the IBM involvement I got it working by changing the workspace setting. What happens is that the workspace name seems to determine the ability to display a palette. Again I will ask the question - anyone had this before?

cholastal
Posts: 103
Joined: Tue Sep 01, 2015 1:22 pm

Re: A Palette is not available

Postby cholastal » Tue Feb 28, 2017 2:27 pm

Hi daves,

This issue seems to be related to the IBM Integrator and not to the CloverETL Designer, therefore, please contact IBM directly again.

Thank you for your understanding.

Best regards,
---
Lukas Cholasta
CloverCARE Support
CloverETL | Rapid Data Integration

Visit us online at http://www.cloveretl.com
How to speed up communication with CloverCARE support